Mt Brydges Minor Hockey

                                                      
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By M.B.D.A.A. on Thursday, January 17, 2019 (224 views)
Due to the concerns from the membership about the timing of the AGM coinciding with the Super Bowl, the Board of Directors have voted to start the meeting at 2:00 pm on February 3rd.

The meeting will still be held at the Mount Brydges Community center.

Agenda to follow.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By M.B.D.A.A. on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 (234 views)
Members,
Our Annual General Meeting is fast approaching.  Below is a list of the Nominees. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By M.B.D.A.A. on Monday, January 07, 2019 (162 views)
What a great weekend!

Myself and the coaching staff are real proud of how the boys played in the Groundhog Tournament in South Kent.

Winning this tournament is a great start going into OMHA’s. Let’s hope we can build on this tournament win and have a successful playoffs.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By M.B.D.A.A. on Wednesday, January 02, 2019 (168 views)
The Strathroy Minor Lacrosse Association is proud to offer Competitive Box Lacrosse Teams and House League Lacrosse teams for boys & girls aged 4 to 16 years of age. New and experienced players are welcomed.

Box lacrosse is one of the best off-seasons sports to help improve and develop hockey skills. 

For more information, click on Link:

SCREAMING EAGLES
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Novice Blue - Henderson's Pharmacy (8307)
Atom White - Henderson's Pharmacy (8307)
Peewee Red - Henderson's Pharmacy (8307)
Novice Gold - Henderson's Pharmacy (8307)
Tyke Red - Dave Waller Memorial Tyke/IP Fun Days (8746)
Tyke Orange - Dave Waller Memorial Tyke/IP Fun Days (8746)
Tyke Green - Dave Waller Memorial Tyke/IP Fun Days (8746)
Tyke White - Dave Waller Memorial Tyke/IP Fun Days (8746)
Senior IP Black - Dave Waller Memorial Tyke/IP Fun Days (8746)
Senior IP Gold - Dave Waller Memorial Tyke/IP Fun Days (8746)
Midget AE - OMHA Preliminaries
Novice Rep - OMHA Preliminaries vs Strathroy, Dorchester & St Marys
Atom Rep - OMHA Preliminaries
Atom AE - OMHA Preliminaries vs Strathroy, Lambeth & Petrolia
Novice Rep
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Red
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Development Program
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Atom - Midget
Bantam Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Tri Township Arena [O-ABB-B04]
Midget AE
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Blue
8:30 AM
@ Dunville Team 1
Whyte Arena Thorald [102]
Atom White
10:30 AM
@ Ingersoll Express
Whyte Arena [204]
Peewee Red
11:00 AM
@ Thornton Tigers 1
Seymour Hanah Sportsplex (St Catherines)-Rink 1 [303]
Novice Gold
12:00 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
Doherty Arena [1]
Novice Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Kawartha Coyotes
Doherty Arena Thorald 70 Front Street [104]
Atom White
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
Seymour-Hanna Sports & Entertainment Centre Rink 4 [208]
Peewee Red
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Seymour Hanah Sportsplex (St Catherines)-Rink 4 [309]
Novice Gold
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Dunville Mudcats
Doherty Arena [2]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Blue & Atom Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
6:00 PM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
Port Stanley [PB115]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Gold
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Green) [O-AAE3-A04]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:05 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Green) [O-MAE3-5-B03]
Midget Gold
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom White
8:00 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1
Doherty Arena [213]
Mites
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Red
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Junior IP Blue & Junior IP Green
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Cross-Ice Game
Junior IP Red & Junior IP White
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Cross-Ice Game
Novice Blue
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Thorald Blackhawks
Whyte Arena Thorald, ON [106]
Bantam Blue
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Tyke Blue
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks 1
Tyke Gold
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks 1
Atom AE
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Red
12:00 PM
@ Barrie Ragnarok
Doherty Arena [319]
Atom Gold
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Blue
1:15 PM
@ Aylmer Flames Red
Peewee Blue
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
Novice Gold
2:00 PM
@ Kawartha Coyotes
Doherty Arena [3]
Atom Rep
2:10 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Dorchester (South) [O-ABB-B05]
Peewee Gold
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
Atom White
4:00 PM
@ Hespler Shamrocks
Ridley College Arena [219]
Novice Rep
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Red
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2-VoxxLife
Ridley College Arena [324]
Bantam AE
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Novice Blue
6:30 PM
@ Mt Brydges Novice Gold
Whyte Arena Thorald, ON [110]
Novice Gold
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Mount Brydges Cougars Blue
Whyte Arena [4]
Bantam Gold
7:15 PM-8:35 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
Midget Blue
7:30 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Point Edward [MB126]
Midget Gold
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
Tyke Blue & Tyke Gold
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Gold
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Junior IP Blue & Junior IP Green
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Junior IP Red & Junior IP White
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Atom Red
10:00 AM
@ Aylmer Flames
East Elgin CC [Ex Game]
Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Tri Township Arena [O-AAE3-A05]
Atom Rep
12:05 PM-1:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Tri Township Arena [O-ABB-B06]
Atom Blue
4:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers 1
Lambeth [AC067]
Bantam Blue
6:00 PM
@ Belmont Rangers
Belmont [BA009]
Bantam Gold
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
7:15 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget Gold
8:25 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Jan 24
    6:30 PM
    Atom Rep
    vs. Dorchester Dragons
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    8:30 AM
    Novice Blue
    at Dunville Team 1
    Whyte Arena Thorald
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    10:30 AM
    Atom White
    at Ingersoll Express
    Whyte Arena
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    11:00 AM
    Peewee Red
    at Thornton Tigers 1
    Seymour Hanah Sportsplex (St Catherines)-Rink 1
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    12:00 PM
    Novice Gold
    at Thorold Blackhawks
    Doherty Arena
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    1:00 PM
    Novice Blue
    vs. Kawartha Coyotes
    Doherty Arena Thorald 70 Front Street
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mbcougarshockey.ca on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 7:37 PM