Mt Brydges Minor Hockey

                                                      
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By M.B.D.A.A. on Sunday, December 09, 2018 (11 views)
CONGRATULATIONS to Bantam Blue for going undefeated this weekend in LaSalle at the Home Town Heroes Tournament.

It was a tough battle over the last few days, but the Cougars came out on top to win the cup. Thanks to the Coaches and Parents for making this a memorable weekend.

Congratulations to Bantam Gold and Midget Gold for making it to the semi finals as well.

Way To GO COUGARS!





Click to view full-size image
Submitted By M.B.D.A.A. on Sunday, December 02, 2018 (129 views)
Congratulations to a great bunch of hard working kids.

 Thank you to our families for all of your support through these special hockey adventures.

 This was truly a team effort and a special time for all of the kids and coaches.

  Super fun weekend.  Remember it. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By M.B.D.A.A. on Friday, November 30, 2018 (113 views)
The M.D.A.A. would like to give a big shout out to John Hoskin of Hoskin Feed and Country Store, for helping to unload and the storing the new half ice boards. Thank you for your generosity and helpfulness.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By M.B.D.A.A. on Wednesday, November 28, 2018 (325 views)
There will be a General Meeting held on December 16th 2018 8:00 pm at the

Mount Brydges Community Center. All membership is encouraged to attend.

AGENDA

Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Peewee Rep - Andy Passero Memorial Tournament (8210)
Atom Rep - Andy Passero Memorial Tournament (8210)
Midget Gold - Lasalle Sabres Hometown Heroes HL/LL Tournament (8557)
Midget AE - Irish South Bend Cup Tournament Series
Bantam Blue - Lasalle Sabres Hometown Heroes HL/LL Tournament (8557)
Atom Blue - Richard Vollmer Memorial LL Tournament (8106)
Bantam Gold - Lasalle Sabres Hometown Heroes HL/LL Tournament (8557)
Midget Blue - Max Partlo Memorial Midget LL/HL Tournament (8464)
Tyke White & Tyke Orange
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Tyke Green
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Junior IP Red & Junior IP White
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Junior IP Blue & Junior IP Green
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Senior IP Black & Senior IP Gold
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Peewee Rep
9:45 AM
@ Caledonia Thunder
Fort Erie
Novice Gold
10:30 AM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
Port Stanley [NA095]
Atom Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
Bantam AE
12:05 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Lucan Gold
Fort Erie
Peewee Red
4:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers 1
Lambeth [PB051]
Peewee AE
4:10 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [PAE112]
Bantam Rep
5:10 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
Peewee Gold
6:00 PM
@ Thamesford Attack
Thamesford [PA165]
Tyke Blue & Tyke Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Cross-Ice Practice
Tyke Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Cross-Ice Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Gold & Novice Blue
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Gold
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Tyke Blue & Tyke Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Cross-Ice Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Bantam Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:05 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Midget Blue
8:30 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [MB066]
Midget Gold
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Atom Rep
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Novice Blue & Novice Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Blue & Atom Gold
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Atom White
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Midget AE
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Gold
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Goalie Development Program
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tyke - Atom
Bantam Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Midget Rep
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mbcougarshockey.ca on Sunday, December 09, 2018 at 9:32 PM