Tri Township Arena, Venues (Mt Brydges Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom Blue
L (2-6)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[AA-070]
Bantam Blue
W (5-2)
12:00 PM-1:25 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BA-074]
Peewee Red
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Red
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Blue & JR IP Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Game
JR IP Gold & JR IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Game
SR IP Blue & SR IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Minor Novice Platinum & Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N116]
Major Novice Gold
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[N346]
Atom Gold
L (1-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AA-088]
Peewee Blue
W (4-3)
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PC-044]
Peewee Gold
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Gold
L (5-6)
7:10 PM-8:35 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BB-072]
Midget Blue
(3-5)
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Midget Red
[MB-045]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
12:15 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Gold
W (11-5)
7:10 PM-8:35 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[BB-071]
Midget Gold
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Gold
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Gold
(6-3)
9:30 PM-10:55 PM
vs. Midget Blue
[MB-067]
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Gold & Atom Blue
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Red
(6-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Midget Blue
[MB-077]
Peewee Blue
(1-7)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Peewee Gold
[PC-046]
Bantam Blue
7:10 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget Gold
L (2-4)
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MB-061]
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Blue & JR IP Gold
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Major Novice Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Gold
L (0-8)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers 2
[AA-087]
Minor Novice Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PN-1017]
Major Novice Rep 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Major Novice Rep 1
[N122]
Major Novice Blue
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[N325]
Peewee Red
W (9-0)
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[PA-092]
Peewee Gold
(6-5)
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
vs. Peewee Blue
[PC-060]
Bantam Blue
5:20 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (4-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[Ex Game]
Midget Red
(2-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Midget Gold
[MB-072]
05060708091011
Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:05 PM
vs. London Jr Mustangs
[Ex Game]
Bantam Blue
W (3-1)
12:05 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BA-075]
Atom Gold
(3-4)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Atom Blue
[AA-092]
Atom Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
L (5-7)
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MB-043]
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-ABB-A01]
Bantam Rep
L (1-5)
7:35 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-BBB-A01]
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP Grey
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Cross-Ice Game
JR IP Blue & JR IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Cross-Ice Game
Minor Novice Platinum
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[PN-1057]
Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[PN-1119]
Minor Novice Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[PN-1014]
Minor Novice Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PN-0964]
Major Novice Rep 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[N133]
Major Novice Gold
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[N365]
Atom Gold
W (6-3)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[AA-083]
Atom Red
T (6-6)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[AC-097]
Peewee Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-MBB-A02]
Midget Red
L (1-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MB-071]
12131415161718
Atom Blue
W (3-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[AA-066]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Red
L (2-6)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[PA-094]
Bantam Gold
W (4-0)
7:10 PM-8:35 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[BB-073]
Midget Blue
L (1-4)
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[MB-048]
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PBB-A02]
Midget Red
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (9-1)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-AE3-A8]
Peewee AE
L (0-10)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PAE3-A02]
Midget Gold
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-BAE3-5-A01]
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Blue & JR IP Gold
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
SR IP Blue & SR IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Minor Novice Platinum
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars 1
[PN-1081]
Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars 2
[PN-1117]
Major Novice Gold
W (5-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[NB-26]
Atom Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:25 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
T (1-1)
4:45 PM-5:55 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PC-047]
Peewee Red
W (5-4)
5:55 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PA-101]
Bantam Blue
W (8-1)
7:10 PM-8:35 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[BA-080]
Midget Gold
(9-1)
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Midget Red
[MB-059]
19202122232425
Atom Blue
W (6-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[AA-075]
Bantam Gold
W (4-1)
12:00 PM-1:25 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[BB-075]
Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-ABB-A03]
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PBB-A04]
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
8:20 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-BBB-A03]
Midget Red
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (11-2)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-AE3-A9]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PAE3-A03]
All Teams
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Ice Available - Contact Gwen
Bantam Blue
W (3-0)
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BA-076]
Midget Blue
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Platinum
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PN-1083]
Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PN-1144]
Major Novice Rep 1
T (4-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N150]
Atom Blue
L (1-7)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[AA-067]
Peewee Gold
L (3-4)
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PC-059]
Peewee Red
W (5-2)
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[PA-091]
Bantam AE
W (5-1)
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-BAE3-5-A03]
Peewee Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[Ex Game]
Midget Red
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MB-075]
Midget Blue
(4-1)
8:30 PM-9:55 PM
vs. Midget Gold
[MB-046]
262728293031Feb 01
Atom Red
W (5-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[AC-100]
Bantam Gold
L (3-5)
12:00 PM-1:25 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[BB-074]
Atom Gold
L (1-6)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA-086]
Midget Red
W (5-4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MB-084]
Peewee Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-AE3-A7]
Atom Rep
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-ABB-C01]
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-C01]
Midget Red
9:25 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Gold
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Blue & JR IP Gold
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
SR IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
[Ex Game - no refs/tk]
SR IP Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
[Ex Game - no refs/tk]
Minor Novice Platinum & Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Major Novice Blue
[NB-31]
Major Novice Rep 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N160]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-ABB-C03]
Bantam Rep
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-C03]
Midget Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Blue & JR IP Gold
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
JR IP Red & JR IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PN-1167]
Minor Novice Platinum
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[PN-1089]
Major Novice Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[NB-34]
Major Novice Rep 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[N168]
Peewee AE
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-PAE3-A11]
Atom Rep
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-ABB-C05]
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-C05]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tri Township Arena
22647 Adelaide Rd. , Mt Brydges, On  N0L1W0
  • Current Season

    106 - 69 - 19
  • All-Time

    1532 - 995 - 320
Printed from mbcougarshockey.ca on Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 7:33 AM