Tri Township Arena, Venues, JR IP Blue (Mt Brydges Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom Blue
(6-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[AA-075]
Bantam Gold
(4-1)
12:00 PM-1:25 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[BB-075]
Peewee Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(6-2)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-ABB-A03]
Peewee Rep
(2-3)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PBB-A04]
Bantam Rep
(5-2)
8:20 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-BBB-A03]
Midget Red
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(11-2)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-AE3-A9]
Peewee AE
(2-3)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PAE3-A03]
All Teams
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Ice Available - Contact Gwen
Bantam Blue
(3-0)
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BA-076]
Midget Blue
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[PN-1144]
Minor Novice Platinum
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PN-1083]
Major Novice Rep 1
(4-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N150]
Atom Blue
(1-7)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[AA-067]
Peewee Gold
(3-4)
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PC-059]
Peewee Red
(5-2)
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[PA-091]
Bantam AE
(5-1)
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-BAE3-5-A03]
Peewee Rep
(5-2)
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[Ex Game]
Midget Red
(2-2)
7:00 PM-8:25 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MB-075]
Midget Gold
(1-4)
8:30 PM
@ Midget Blue
[MB-046]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom Red
(5-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[AC-100]
Bantam Gold
(3-5)
12:00 PM-1:25 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[BB-074]
Atom Gold
(1-6)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA-086]
Midget Red
(5-4)
6:00 PM-7:25 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MB-084]
Peewee Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(2-1)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-AE3-A7]
Atom Rep
(0-2)
7:05 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-ABB-C01]
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(4-1)
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-C01]
Midget Red
9:25 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Blue & JR IP Gold
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice with JR IP Gold
JR IP Red & JR IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
SR IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
[Ex Game - no refs/tk]
SR IP Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
[Ex Game - no refs/tk]
Minor Novice Platinum & Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Blue
(4-2)
12:00 PM
@ Major Novice Gold
[NB-31]
Major Novice Rep 2
(1-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N160]
Atom Red
(4-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers 1
[AE1-1]
Peewee Red
(4-5)
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[PA2-1]
Midget Blue
4:10 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Midget Gold
(5-1)
5:40 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MC2-1]
Bantam Blue
(2-3)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BA2-1]
Midget Red
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(6-1)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-ABB-C03]
Bantam Rep
(5-0)
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-C03]
Midget Blue
(2-1)
8:30 PM-9:55 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[MD1-2]
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Blue
(5-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AA2-2]
Peewee Gold
(9-3)
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PF2-1]
Midget Red
(3-6)
8:10 PM-9:35 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MD2-1]
Bantam Gold
(5-8)
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BC2-2]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Gold
(6-5)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[AB2-2]
Peewee Blue
(4-3)
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PF1-2]
Midget Blue
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Blue & JR IP Gold
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice with JR IP Gold
JR IP Red & JR IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Minor Novice Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks
[Ex Game]
Minor Novice Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks
[Ex Game]
Minor Novice Platinum
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[PN-1077]
Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PN-1167]
Major Novice Gold
(0-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[NB-34]
Major Novice Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(1-4)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-PAE3-A11]
Atom Rep
(1-4)
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[O-ABB-C05]
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Red
(2-2)
5:45 PM-6:55 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[PA2-3]
Bantam Blue
(8-0)
6:55 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets Blue
[Ex Game]
All Teams
8:20 PM-10:00 PM
OPEN ICE AVAILABLE - Contact Gwen
09101112131415
Midget Gold
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Blue
(5-4)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AA2-4]
Major Novice Gold
(1-2)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NB-36]
Peewee Gold
(8-2)
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PF2-3]
Bantam Gold
(2-7)
8:10 PM-9:35 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BC2-4]
Major Novice Rep 2
(0-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[N168]
Atom Gold
(2-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[AB2-4]
Bantam Blue
(4-2)
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BA2-3]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(3-4)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-A-AE3-Q1-1]
Bantam AE
(3-1)
7:05 PM-8:35 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-B-AE35-Q1-1]
Midget Gold
(4-3)
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MC2-3]
Midget Red
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(1-4)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SHL-PAE-Q2-04]
Midget Rep
(1-5)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[SHL-MID-Q1-04]
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Blue & JR IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Game with JR IP Grey
JR IP Gold & JR IP Red
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Game
SR IP Blue & SR IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[PN-1134]
Minor Novice Platinum
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PN-1060]
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Blue
(6-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[NB-38]
Atom Red
(2-4)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers 1
[AE1-3]
Bantam Rep
(3-1)
3:00 PM-4:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-B-BB-Q1-2]
Bantam AE
(5-2)
4:45 PM-6:25 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-B-AE35-Q1-3]
Peewee Rep
(5-3)
6:25 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[SHL-PW-Q3-01]
Midget Red
(4-7)
7:40 PM-9:05 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MD2-3]
Midget Blue
9:05 PM-10:05 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom AE
(2-0)
11:00 AM-12:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-A-AE3-Q1-3]
Bantam Blue
(3-3)
12:05 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BA2-5]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Gold
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
(0-2)
8:30 PM-9:55 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[MD1-4]
Atom Rep
(9-1)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SHL-ATM-Q1-03]
Peewee Rep
(5-1)
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[SHL-PW-Q3-03]
Bantam Gold
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
(3-4)
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PF1-4]
Peewee Red
(2-7)
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[PA2-5]
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Gold
8:00 PM-9:25 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets Red
[Ex Game]
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(7-2)
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SHL-ATM-Q1-01]
Midget Rep
(2-3)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SHL-MID-Q1-03]
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR IP Blue & JR IP Gold
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice with JR IP Gold
JR IP Red & JR IP Grey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
SR IP Blue & SR IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Cross-Ice Practice
Minor Novice Platinum & Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Red
[PN-0959]
Major Novice Rep 1
(12-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[N186]
Atom AE
(2-1)
2:00 PM-3:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-A-AE3-Q1-5]
Peewee AE
(6-0)
3:05 PM-4:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SHL-PAE-Q2-03]
Bantam Rep
(4-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-B-BB-Q1-4]
Atom Red
6:05 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Gold
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red
(0-4)
8:30 PM-9:55 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MD2-5]
23242526272829
Atom Rep
12:10 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N216]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Gold
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Gold
9:00 AM
@ Major Novice Blue
[NB-43]
SR IP Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Hawks
[no refs/tk assigned]
SR IP Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Point Edward Hawks
[no refs/tk assigned]
Minor Novice Silver
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Red
[PN-1122]
Minor Novice Platinum
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Black
[PN-1061]
Minor Novice Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish 2
[PN-1000]
Minor Novice Gold
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PN-1048]
Minor Novice Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PN-0990]
Major Novice Rep 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[N196]
Atom Blue
2:00 PM-3:05 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA5-2]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BA5-2]
Major Novice Rep 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mt Brydges Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mt Brydges Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Mt Brydges Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Tri Township Arena
22647 Adelaide Rd. , Mt Brydges, On  N0L1W0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from mbcougarshockey.ca on Sunday, February 23, 2020 at 8:54 PM