Playoff Schedule & Results (Mt Brydges Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U10 A (2014)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10AOPB-04Feb 25 20244:00 PMDorchester DragonsFlightExec Centre (APC)
U10AOPB-06Feb 27 20246:00 PM-7:05 PMDorchester DragonsTri Township Arena
U10AOPB-08Mar 04 20247:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
U10AOPB-09Mar 05 20246:00 PM-7:05 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesTri Township Arena
U11 A (2013)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11AOPA-08Feb 27 20247:05 PM-8:10 PMNorfolk KnightsTri Township Arena
U11AOPA-12Mar 05 20247:05 PM-8:10 PMSt. Marys RockTri Township Arena
U12 A (2012)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12AOPA-05Feb 29 20246:45 PM-8:00 PMDorchester DragonsTri Township Arena
U12AOPA-06Mar 02 202412:30 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
U12AOPA-08Mar 07 20246:45 PM-8:00 PMDorchester DragonsTri Township Arena
U12AOPA-09Mar 08 20246:15 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
U11 AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11BB-OPA-005Feb 25 20246:00 PM-7:05 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars BBTri Township Arena
U11BB-OPA-006Feb 26 20246:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BBGemini (Blue)
U11BB-OPA-007Mar 02 20241:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars BBJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
U11BB-OPA-010Mar 03 20246:00 PM-7:05 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BBTri Township Arena
U11BB-OPA-011Mar 04 20246:45 PMSt. Marys Rock BBSt. Marys (Blue)
U11 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11LLPO-48Mar 03 202411:00 AM-12:05 PMU11 GoldTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-2Mar 09 202412:00 PM-1:05 PMAylmer Flames BlackTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-21Mar 10 20246:00 PM-7:05 PMEast Lambton Eagles WhiteTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-49Mar 18 20246:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
U11LLPO-51Mar 20 20247:00 PMBelmont RangersBelmont
U11LLPO-50Mar 23 202412:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles WhiteWatford
U11LLPO-69Mar 28 20246:45 PM-7:50 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-16Mar 30 20244:15 PM-5:20 PMDorchester Dragons LL2Tri Township Arena
U11 Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11LLPO-52Feb 28 20246:00 PMDorchester Dragons LL2FlightExec Centre (APC)
U11LLPO-54Mar 02 202412:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles WhiteWatford
U11LLPO-48Mar 03 202411:00 AM-12:05 PMU11 BlueTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-55Mar 08 20247:15 PMAylmer Flames BlackEast Elgin (EastLink)
U11LLPO-9Mar 23 20243:10 PM-4:15 PMBelmont RangersTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-53Mar 24 202410:00 AMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
U11LLPO-60Mar 26 20248:00 PM-9:05 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-61Mar 30 20243:10 PM-4:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsTri Township Arena
U11 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11LLPO-56Mar 05 20247:00 PMDorchester Dragons LL1FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
U11LLPO-57Mar 06 20246:00 PMDorchester Dragons LL1FlightExec Centre (APC)
U11LLPO-41Mar 09 20241:05 PM-2:10 PMLambton Shores Predators RedTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-77Mar 10 20247:05 PM-8:10 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors WhiteTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-58Mar 18 20247:00 PMSouth Huron SabresStephen Township
U11LLPO-59Mar 23 202412:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U11LLPO-42Mar 24 20247:05 PM-8:10 PMLambton Shores Predators RedTri Township Arena
U11LLPO-82Mar 25 20248:05 PM-9:10 PMSouth Huron SabresTri Township Arena
U13 A (2011)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13AOPA-08Feb 27 20248:10 PM-9:25 PMSt. Marys RockTri Township Arena
U13AOPA-09Mar 02 20246:15 PMSouth Oxford StormIngersoll
U13AOPA-11Mar 05 20248:10 PM-9:25 PMDorchester DragonsTri Township Arena
U14 A (2010)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14AOPA-06Feb 26 20247:15 PM-8:45 PMDorchester DragonsTri Township Arena
U14AOPA-08Mar 03 20247:45 PMSouth Oxford StormIngersoll
U14AOPA-09Mar 04 20247:15 PM-8:45 PMSouth Oxford StormTri Township Arena
U13 AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13BB-OPA-006Feb 26 20246:00 PM-7:15 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BBTri Township Arena
U13BB-OPA-007Feb 28 20247:10 PMSt. Marys Rock BBSt. Marys (Rock)
U13BB-OPA-008Mar 02 20249:45 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BBGemini (Blue)
U13BB-OPA-010Mar 04 20246:00 PM-7:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars BBTri Township Arena
U13 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13LLPD-36Feb 28 20246:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars GreenJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U13LLPD-35Mar 02 20245:00 PMLambton Shores Predators BlackForest (Amtelecom)
U13LLPD-58Mar 04 20248:30 PM-10:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres RedMC - Coors Pad
U13LLPD-34Mar 08 20248:10 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -2North Middlesex
U13LLPD-16Mar 09 20242:15 PM-3:30 PMIlderton Jets BlueTri Township Arena
U13LLPD-7Mar 10 202412:15 PM-1:30 PMDorchester Dragons LL1Tri Township Arena
U13 Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13LLPD-61Feb 29 20245:30 PM-6:45 PMSt. Marys RockTri Township Arena
U13LLPD-39Mar 07 20246:50 PMLucan IrishLucan
U13LLPD-40Mar 09 20243:30 PM-4:45 PMU13 RedTri Township Arena
U13LLPD-19Mar 10 202411:00 AM-12:15 PMIlderton Jets WhiteTri Township Arena
U13 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13LLPD-42Feb 29 20248:00 PMPoint Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
U13LLPD-41Mar 02 20246:15 PMLambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
U13LLPD-63Mar 04 20247:00 PM-8:30 PMSt. Marys RockMC - Coors Pad
U13LLPD-54Mar 07 20245:30 PM-6:45 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackTri Township Arena
U13LLPD-21Mar 08 20247:00 PM-8:15 PMIlderton Jets WhiteMC - Coors Pad
U13LLPD-40Mar 09 20243:30 PM-4:45 PMU13 GoldTri Township Arena
U15 A (2009)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15AOPB-05Feb 26 20248:45 PM-10:15 PMSt. Marys RockTri Township Arena
U15AOPB-08Mar 04 20248:45 PM-10:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesTri Township Arena
U15AOPB-01Mar 05 20248:00 PMSt. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
U15AOPB-09Mar 07 20247:00 PMSt. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
U16 A (2008)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 26 20247:30 PMDorchester DragonsFlightExec Centre (APC)
Feb 28 20248:00 PM-9:30 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsTri Township Arena
Feb 29 20248:00 PM-9:30 PMSouth Oxford StormTri Township Arena
Mar 02 20246:45 PM-8:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsTri Township Arena
Mar 06 20248:00 PMSouth Oxford StormTillsonburg (Memorial)
Mar 07 20247:00 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
U15 AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15T3-OPB-17Mar 03 20247:05 PM-8:35 PMLambton Shores Predators DTri Township Arena
U15T3-OPB-19Mar 04 20248:55 PMPetrolia Oilers DGreenwood
U15T3-OPB-14Mar 06 20248:00 PM-9:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres DTri Township Arena
U15 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15LLPD-29Feb 28 20247:30 PMDorchester Dragons LL1FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
U15LLPD-28Mar 01 20248:15 PMAylmer FlamesEast Elgin (EastLink)
U15LLPD-45Mar 02 20243:15 PM-4:45 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors WhiteTri Township Arena
U15LLPD-20Mar 03 20246:45 PM-8:15 PMLambeth LancersMC - Molson Pad
U15LLPD-30Mar 05 20247:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres BlackStephen Township
U15LLPD-56Mar 08 20248:30 PM-10:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars GreenMC - Coors Pad
U15 Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15LLPD-40Feb 25 20247:05 PM-8:35 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackTri Township Arena
U15LLPD-22Feb 26 20247:00 PM-8:30 PMLambton Shores Predators RedMC - Coors Pad
U15LLPD-32Mar 02 202411:00 AMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors BlackPort Stanley
U15LLPD-33Mar 05 20248:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles WhiteWatford
U15LLPD-31Mar 09 20247:30 PMLambton Shores Predators RedForest (Amtelecom)
U15LLPD-62Mar 10 20246:45 PM-8:15 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets RedMC - Molson Pad
U18 Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18LLPD-29Feb 25 20248:15 PM-10:00 PMLucan IrishMC - Molson Pad
U18LLPD-32Feb 28 20249:30 PMLucan IrishLucan
U18LLPD-04Mar 03 20248:15 PM-10:00 PMBelmont RangersMC - Molson Pad
U18LLPD-34Mar 07 20248:00 PM-9:30 PMU18 WhiteTri Township Arena
U18LLPD-33Mar 09 20243:00 PMBelmont RangersBelmont
U18LLPD-37Mar 10 20248:15 PM-10:00 PMU18 WhiteMC - Molson Pad
U18 Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18LLPD-35Feb 29 20249:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
U18LLPD-52Mar 02 20248:30 PM-10:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres BlackTri Township Arena
U18LLPD-22Mar 03 20248:35 PM-10:05 PMLambeth Lancers LL2Tri Township Arena
U18LLPD-49Mar 09 20246:15 PM-7:45 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors WhiteTri Township Arena
U18 White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18LLPD-06Feb 25 20248:35 PM-10:05 PMBelmont RangersTri Township Arena
U18LLPD-38Mar 01 20248:00 PMLucan IrishLucan
U18LLPD-31Mar 03 202412:05 PM-1:35 PMLucan IrishTri Township Arena
U18LLPD-34Mar 07 20248:00 PM-9:30 PMU18 BlueTri Township Arena
U18LLPD-37Mar 10 20248:15 PM-10:00 PMU18 BlueMC - Molson Pad