Schedule & Results, U16 A (2009), U16, 2023-2024 (Mt Brydges Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Contact Us
Current Coaches
Executive & Staff
MBDAA Bylaws
MBDAA Policies
Bench Staff
Coaches
Coaches
2023-24 Coach Requirements
2023-24 Offer of Commitment
2023-24 Offers of Affiliation (AP)
Pre-Season Checklist
Tyler Coleiro 873 Foundation Funding Request Form
Managers
Managers
2023-24 Travel Permit (Shamrock)
2023-24 Travel Permit (Local League)
2023-24 Team Budgets
Team Manager Website Instructions
Player Forms
Team Forms
Trainers
Trainers
Concussion Protocol
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Resources
Forms
Certification/Clinic Info
Parents Corner
Cougar Wear
Feedback
Referee Feedback Form
Association Feedback Form
MBDAA Fair Play Policy
OMHA Respect in Sport
Player Pathway
VOLUNTEER HOURS
Tryouts
Tryout Registration
Volunteer/Sponsors
U16 A (2009) Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
U16
U16 A (2009)
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
40 Games
All Scheduled Games
40 Games
Unreported Games
6 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
40 games
All Opponents
40 games
Ayr Flames
4 games
Dorchester Dragons
5 games
Kent Cobras
1 game
London Jr Mustangs White
2 games
New Hamburg Huskies
3 games
Norfolk Knights
3 games
South Oxford Storm
5 games
St Thomas Stars
1 game
St. Marys Rock
3 games
St. Thomas Jr Stars
6 games
Strathroy Jr Rockets
2 games
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
5 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
40 games
All Venues
40 games
Home Venues
MC - Molson Pad
1 game
MC - Coors Pad
1 game
Tri Township Arena
19 games
Away Venues
Bostwick Community Centre (Pad B)
1 game
FlightExec Centre (APC)
3 games
Gemini (Blue)
2 games
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad
1 game
Ingersoll
1 game
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
2 games
NDCC
3 games
St. Marys (Rock)
1 game
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
2 games
Waterford
2 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
×
×
U16 A (2009)
May 2023
2 games
Sep 2023
1 tournament
4 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
4 games
Nov 2023
1 tournament
7 games
Dec 2023
1 tournament
4 games
Jan 2024
7 games
Feb 2024
7 games
Mar 2024
5 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:45 PM
-8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
Tri Township Arena
0-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Ayr Flames
U16ASHCPA-01
NDCC
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
8:35 PM
-10:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
U16ASHCPA-02
Tri Township Arena
1-5
W