Mt Brydges Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Karen Decker on Friday, February 05, 2016 (154 views)
We welcome all individuals interested in a head coaching position for next seasons Atom and Peewee Girls teams, to please complete an on-line application.

Deadline for Girls Coaches is February 29, 2016.    Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Peewee Gold - Riverside Minor Hockey Association Families First Weekend Tournament
Atom Gold - River Side Families First Tournament
Atom Blue - The Frank Dymock Classic Tournament
Novice Red - RMHA Families First HL Tournament
Novice White - Riverside Families First
Tyke Gold & Tyke Blue
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls
7:10 PM
@ Mooretown Lady Flags C
MSC (Rink 2) [ARRD4-09]
Peewee Rep
7:40 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [S-PW-PC-D2]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Tri Township Arena [O-BB-Q2-1]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-BB-Q2-2]
Bantam Blue
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Blue
9:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Goalie Development Program
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom C Girls & Atom Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Tri Township Arena [O-NWB-Q1-1]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
8:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [PE11]
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Red
5:15 PM
@ Riverside Lt Blue
Atom Blue
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks #2
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Tri Township Arena [S-BAN-AEPA-B5]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Gold
8:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
Midget Rep
9:20 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mites
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke White
9:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish White
Novice Red
9:15 AM
vs. Black Dragons
Tyke Gold
10:00 AM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
Tyke Red
10:00 AM
vs. Belmont Rangers White
Atom Gold
10:15 AM
vs. West London Hawks
CPL Grennan
Tyke Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Thamesford Attack
Atom C Girls
11:15 AM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers C
Novice Gold
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
Atom Blue
1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings #2
Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Tri Township Arena [S-NOV-PA-A1]
Atom Red
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
Atom Gold
3:15 PM
@ Riverside Atomc White Fire
CPL Grennan
Bantam AE
3:45 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [S-BAN-AEPA-B4]
Peewee Rep
5:15 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Tri Township Arena [S-PW-PC-D3]
Atom Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers #1
Midget Blue
8:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mbcougarshockey.ca on Tuesday, February 09, 2016 at 12:41 PM