Mt Brydges Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Karen Decker on Friday, February 05, 2016 (185 views)
We welcome all individuals interested in a head coaching position for next seasons Atom and Peewee Girls teams, to please complete an on-line application.

Deadline for Girls Coaches is February 29, 2016.    Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Peewee Gold - Riverside Minor Hockey Association Families First Weekend Tournament
Atom Gold - River Side Families First Tournament
Atom Blue - The Frank Dymock Classic Tournament
Novice Red - RMHA Families First HL Tournament
Novice White - Riverside Families First
Novice Blue - Family First
Novice Red
7:15 AM
@ Alymer flames LL1
Tyke Red
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
Atom Gold
8:00 AM
vs. Riverside Atomc Blue Ice Hogs
Greenshield Rink
Tyke Gold
8:15 AM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
Tyke Blue
9:15 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres Red
Tyke White
11:00 AM
vs. Tyke Red
Bantam Gold
11:40 AM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
Novice Gold
12:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
@ West London Hawks
Midget Rep
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget B Girls
4:10 PM
@ Ilderton Jets B
Ilderton [MRRD1-02]
Atom AE
5:10 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Dorchester (South) [O-AAE3-Q1-3]
Novice AE
5:30 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [S-NAE-PA-A2]
Atom C Girls
6:00 PM
vs. Zorra Fusion
Novice Rep
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom Red
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Tri Township Arena [S-PAE-PA-C1]
Bantam Blue
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:40 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers AE
Greenwood [O-MAE3-Q1-2]
Midget Blue
9:50 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers AE
Tri Township Arena [O-MAE3-Q1-3]
Peewee AE
7:45 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Blue) [S-PAE-PA-C2]
Bantam Blue
8:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Peewee Gold
8:15 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Tyke White & Tyke Blue
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Midget B Girls
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice Blue
6:00 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Atom Gold
6:00 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons 3
Novice Red
6:30 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
Novice AE
6:30 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Dorchester (South) [O-NWAE34-Q2-2]
Novice Rep
6:50 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Ilderton [S-N-PA-A2]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Red
7:30 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
Peewee Rep
7:40 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [S-P-PC-D4]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Tri Township Arena [O-BB-Q2-3]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Tri Township Arena [S-M-PB-B1]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-BB-Q2-4]
Peewee AE
7:25 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Blue) [S-PAE-PA-C3]
Bantam Blue
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Midget Blue
9:00 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Atom Rep & Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Gold & Atom C Girls
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice AE
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Tri Township Arena [O-NWAE34-Q2-3]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [O-NWB-Q1-3]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Tri Township Arena [S-PAE-PA-C4]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue
8:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles
Alvinston [PE13]
Midget AE
9:20 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers AE
Greenwood [O-MAE3-Q1-4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from mbcougarshockey.ca on Sunday, February 14, 2016 at 4:56 AM