Record Details, Novice Gold, 2018-2019 (Mt Brydges Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament97207316550039414122011220
Regular Season104243723125523131229766854
Playoff531120124310131096213322
Overall241455130512113628345452711721396
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belmont Rangers11001811100902200271
Dunville Mudcats22002510000002200251
East Lambton Eagles White000000110050110050
Ilderton Jets1001442101733102117
Kawartha Coyotes00000011001011100101
Kincardine Lil' Diggers00000011001011100101
Lambeth Lancers2101761010263111912
Lambton Shores Predators100133211033311166
Lucan Irish22001850000002200185
Mount Brydges Cougars Blue110040000000110040
Mt. Brydges Blue101013000000101013
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue000000110041110041
Mt. Brydges Novice Blue101012000000101012
Novice Blue110052101004211056
Paris Wolf Pack 2110082000000110082
Point Edward Blackhawks000000110042110042
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors1010341010272020511
South Huron Sabres110020000000110020
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green42111311311191273222223
St. Thomas Jr Stars White22001422110434310185
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue000000110050110050
Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red201145110031311176
Thorold Blackhawks000000110061110061
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alvinston000000110050110050
Blue Pad000000110090110090
Doherty Arena110011122001623300273
Forest (Amtelecom)000000211033211033
Forest CC211019411001013210295
Gemini (Blue)000000220081220081
Gemini Sportsplex - Blue Pad110054000000110054
Grn Pad1100821100412200123
Ilderton000000210173210173
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)0000005221131552211315
Lambeth000000101026101026
MC - Coors Pad101034000000101034
Point Edward000000110042110042
Port Stanley000000101027101027
Thedford Arena11001130000001100113
Thorold,Dorerty Arena11001400000001100140
Thorold,Whyte Arena101012000000101012
Tri Township Arena147255431101004157355435
Whyte Arena110040000000110040
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Mt Brydges Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Mt Brydges Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Mt Brydges Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from mbcougarshockey.ca on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 10:23 AM